Back bar Opel Movano 2022-2024

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2563/image_1920?unique=438babb InStock

EAN:

€ 230.87 tax excl.
€ 279.35 tax incl. 230.87 EUR € 230.87 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Opel
Model: Movano
Material: Stainless steel
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please note:

  • Does not fit in combination with tow bar.<
  • The image shown is indicative!
Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Opel Movano 2022 2024

RVS Rear bar for the Opel Movano

A stainless steel rear bar prevents damages caused by frequent loading, unloading or parking of the commercial vehicle. The strong mounting brackets, small distance to the bumper and wall thickness of 2 mm make them extremely strong. Want to maintain the professional look of the Opel Movano? A rear bar will be no luxury.

Rear bars in various finishes

To match the rear bar with the design of the Opel Movano, we offer a choice of various finishes at Orion Automotive. You can choose for a rear bar with matt or polished finish. They are custom-made for your Opel Movano and have a beautiful finish and perfect fit.

The advantages of the rear bar at a glance

  • Specially designed for your Opel Movano.
  • Protects the bumper of your Opel Movano.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • Available in matt brushed or gloss polished.
  • Mounting on the original mounting points of your Opel Movano.

Mounting a rear bar

Rear bars are developed in-house. This allows us to ensure that they are mounted on original mounting points. Therefore, no drilling is required for mounting. The rear bar comes with the necessary materials and clear instructions as standard. We have made it as easy as possible for you!

Would you rather have us mount the rear bar for you? No problem, just contact us so we can make an assembly appointment. Our fitters will assemble the rear bar for you.

This product fits the following vehicles:

Movano 2022 - 2024
   L1H1L1H2 L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3000300034503450
BOverhang (mm)1015101510151015
COverall length (mm)4963496354135413
DLoadspace length (mm)2670267031203120
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1662193216621932
HOverall height (mm)2254252222542522
 
   L3H2L3H3 L4H2L4H3
AWheelbase (mm)4035403540354035
BOverhang (mm)1015101513801380
COverall length (mm)5998599863636363
DLoadspace length (mm)3705370540704070
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1932216819322168
HOverall height (mm)2522276025222760