Back bar Renault Trafic 2022+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2686/image_1920?unique=e7000b5 InStock

EAN:

€ 230.87 tax excl.
€ 279.35 tax incl. 230.87 EUR € 230.87 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Renault
Model: Trafic
Material: Stainless steel
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please note The image shown is indicative!

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Renault Trafic 2022

Mounting a rear bar

Rear bars are developed in-house. This allows us to ensure that they are mounted on original mounting points. Therefore, no drilling is required for mounting. The rear bar comes with the necessary materials and clear instructions as standard. We have made it as easy as possible for you!

Would you rather have us mount the rear bar for you? No problem, just contact us so we can make an assembly appointment. Our fitters will assemble the rear bar for you.


RVS Rear bar for the Renault Trafic

A stainless steel rear bar prevents damages caused by frequent loading, unloading or parking of the commercial vehicle. The strong mounting brackets, small distance to the bumper and wall thickness of 2 mm make them extremely strong. Want to maintain the professional look of the Renault Trafic? A rear bar will be no luxury.

Rear bars in various finishes

To match the rear bar with the design of the Renault Trafic, we offer a choice of various finishes at Orion Automotive. You can choose for a rear bar with matt or polished finish. They are custom-made for your Renault Trafic and have a beautiful finish and perfect fit.

The advantages of the rear bar at a glance

  • Specially designed for your Renault Trafic.
  • Protects the bumper of your Renault Trafic.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • Available in matt brushed or gloss polished.
  • Mounting on the original mounting points of your Renault Trafic.

Mounting a rear bar

Rear bars are developed in-house. This allows us to ensure that they are mounted on original mounting points. Therefore, no drilling is required for mounting. The rear bar comes with the necessary materials and clear instructions as standard. We have made it as easy as possible for you!

Would you rather have us mount the rear bar for you? No problem, just contact us so we can make an assembly appointment. Our fitters will assemble the rear bar for you.

Looking for the assembly instructions? Click here!

This product fits the following vehicles:

Trafic 2022 - Present
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3098309834983498
BOverhang (mm)968968968968
COverall length (mm)5080508054805480
DLoadspace length (mm)2537253729372937
ELoadspace width (mm)1662166216621662
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1268126812681268
GLoadspace height (mm)1387189813871898
HOverall height (mm)1971249319712493