Back spoiler Renault Trafic 2022+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2697/image_1920?unique=2d0370a InStock

EAN:

€ 390.61 tax excl.
€ 472.64 tax incl. 390.61 EUR € 390.61 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Renault
Model: Trafic
Material: PU
Color: Black
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

Please note The image shown is indicative!

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Renault Trafic 2022

Rear spoiler Renault Trafic

Add extra styling to the rear of the Renault Trafic. A rear spoiler gives the commercial vehicle a unique look and adds extra body. Your Renault Trafic will therefore be immediately recognised among all other vans. Which means extra advertising for your company! Because the rear spoiler is custom-made for every type of van, it has the perfect shape. As a result, the rear spoiler fits your Renault Trafic exactly and is easy to mount.

Top quality rear spoilers

Rear spoilers are made of hard polyurethane under high pressure. Polyurethane is a more durable material than polyester. The rear spoilers are pressed into a shape that makes the spoiler even stronger. In addition, they are tested for high temperatures and aerodynamic efficiency. Of course, the difference between rear doors and a tailgate is also taken into account. The rear spoiler for the tailgate runs across the width of the Renault Trafic. The spoiler for the rear doors is separated in the seam of the doors.

Benefits of a Orion Automotive rear spoiler

  • Pressed to size for the perfect fit.
  • Gives your van extra body.
  • Made of durable polyurethane.
  • Easy mounting.

Mounting spoiler Renault Trafic

Rear spoilers are easy to mount. As they are custom developed, they have a perfect fit. Check the assembly instructions for detailed explanations. Still have questions about mounting after this? Please contact us. Our team will be happy to help you.

Would you rather leave the assembly of the Renault Trafic spoiler to a mechanic? We will gladly help you with the installation. Make an installation appointment and drop by our workshop in Veghel.

This product fits the following vehicles:

Trafic 2022 - Present
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3098309834983498
BOverhang (mm)968968968968
COverall length (mm)5080508054805480
DLoadspace length (mm)2537253729372937
ELoadspace width (mm)1662166216621662
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1268126812681268
GLoadspace height (mm)1387189813871898
HOverall height (mm)1971249319712493