Base Rack ARB Roofrack 2995X1445 Volkswagen T5

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/3741/image_1920?unique=e22ed3c InStock

EAN: 6097250041079

€ 2,387.20 tax excl.
€ 2,888.51 tax incl. 2387.2000000000003 EUR € 2,387.20 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Volkswagen
Model: T5
  • Make
  • Model

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Volkswagen T5 2003 2015

ARB Base Rack

Make It Your Own

Ultra sleek, boasting a super low mounting profile and lightweight design, the BASE Rack provides unmatched simplicity, flexibility and personalisation in your roof rack set-up. Setting a new benchmark in strength and integration, the BASE Rack incorporates a revolutionary dovetail mounting system that makes attaching and removing loads and accessories easier, faster and more secure.

Strengh meets style

Fully-welded from extruded aluminium with a cross beam design, the BASE Rack has no requirement for a supporting subframe and exerts no flex under load. Each internal and perimeter beam is constructed from a single seamless extruded aluminium box piece with internal bracing for added strength. The superior strength properties is what has allowed such close mounting to the vehicle’s roofline.

Features:

  • Lightweight, extruded aluminium crossbeam formation
  • The dovetail extrusion extends around both the BASE Rack’s full perimeter and along each edge of the internal beams provides endless mounting and attachment options
  • Cross-Beam design provides a better loading platform for a more versatile range of cargo - particularly long, thin items such as timber.
  • Fully welded construction for superior strength and rigidity
  • Compatible with existing T-Slot accessories - additional adaptors sold separately

This product fits the following vehicles:

T5 Transporter 2003 - 2015
  L1H1L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)300034003400
BOverhang (mm)993993993
COverall length (mm)490453045304
DLoadspace length (mm)257228722872
ELoadspace width (mm)170017001700
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)124412441244
GLoadspace height (mm)141014101940
HOverall height (mm)199019902477