Door ladder Aluminium Ford Transit Custom 2018-2023

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/1584/image_1920?unique=c4bee9c InStock

EAN:

€ 338.97 tax excl.
€ 343.68 tax incl. 338.97 EUR € 338.97 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: Transit Custom
Material: Aluminium
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle height
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

Please note:

  • Cannot be attached to the hinges. This ladder is mounted directly onto the door panel.
Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit Custom 2018 2023

Door ladder Ford Transit Custom

For professional applications, it is often necessary to quickly and safely access the roof (rack) of a commercial vehicle. A fixed door ladder offers the ideal solution. The door ladder combines durability with ease of use and is specifically designed for mounting on the rear of your Ford Transit Custom. Installation depends on the type of rear door, ensuring stability and functionality at all times.

Features:

  • Mounting on the hinges for 180° opening doors
  • Direct mounting on the door panel for 270° opening doors
  • Number of rungs is matched to the height of the Ford Transit Custom
  • Anti-slip rungs ensure maximum grip
  • Compact and smart design: never covers the license plate or lighting
  • Specifically designed for the Ford Transit Custom for seamless integration with the design

Installation of Ford Transit Custom door ladder

No time or tools to install the door ladder yourself? No problem! We offer a professional installation service. Our experienced technicians ensure expert and safe installation of the door ladder on your commercial vehicle. Contact us for more information or to make an appointment.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit Custom 2018 - 2023
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)2933293333003300
BOverhang (mm)1028102810281028
COverall length (mm)4973497353405340
DLoadspace length (mm)2554255429212921
ELoadspace width (mm)1775177517751775
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1406177814061778
HOverall height (mm)2000236619792343