Door ladder Fiat Ducato 2006-2024

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/851/image_1920?unique=6db6174 InStock

EAN:

€ 415.16 tax excl.
€ 502.34 tax incl. 415.16 EUR € 415.16 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Fiat
Model: Ducato
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle height
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

Please note

  • Not for 5-7 tons
  • This door can rotate 270 degrees. You must make your own provision to prevent sagging against the body. This is possible with article DOP-270!
  • This step is mounted on the door and not on the hinges.
Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Fiat Ducato 2006 2024

Door ladder Fiat Ducato

For professional applications, it is often necessary to quickly and safely access the roof (rack) of a commercial vehicle. A fixed door ladder offers the ideal solution. The door ladder combines durability with ease of use and is specifically designed for mounting on the rear of your Fiat Ducato. Installation depends on the type of rear door, ensuring stability and functionality at all times.

Features:

  • Mounting on the hinges for 180° opening doors
  • Direct mounting on the door panel for 270° opening doors
  • Number of rungs is matched to the height of the Fiat Ducato
  • Anti-slip rungs ensure maximum grip
  • Compact and smart design: never covers the license plate or lighting
  • Specifically designed for the Fiat Ducato for seamless integration with the design

Installation of Fiat Ducato door ladder

No time or tools to install the door ladder yourself? No problem! We offer a professional installation service. Our experienced technicians ensure expert and safe installation of the door ladder on your commercial vehicle. Contact us for more information or to make an appointment.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Ducato 2006 - 2024
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3000300034503450
BOverhang (mm)1015101510151015
COverall length (mm)4963496354135413
DLoadspace length (mm)2670267031203120
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1662193216621932
HOverall height (mm)2254252222542522
 
  L3H2L3H3L4H2L4H3
AWheelbase (mm)4035403540354035
BOverhang (mm)1015101513801380
COverall length (mm)5998599863636363
DLoadspace length (mm)3705370540704070
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1932216819322168
HOverall height (mm)2522276025222760