Door ladder stainless steel Iveco Daily 2014-2024

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/6633/image_1920?unique=7b80536 InStock

EAN:

€ 435.91 tax excl.
€ 527.45 tax incl. 435.91 EUR € 435.91 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Iveco
Model: Daily
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
Vehicle height: H2
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle height
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Iveco Daily 2014 2024

Door ladder Iveco Daily

For professional applications, it is often necessary to quickly and safely access the roof (rack) of a commercial vehicle. A fixed door ladder offers the ideal solution. The door ladder combines durability with ease of use and is specifically designed for mounting on the rear of your Iveco Daily. Installation depends on the type of rear door, ensuring stability and functionality at all times.

Features:

  • Mounting on the hinges for 180° opening doors
  • Direct mounting on the door panel for 270° opening doors
  • Number of rungs is matched to the height of the Iveco Daily
  • Anti-slip rungs ensure maximum grip
  • Compact and smart design: never covers the license plate or lighting
  • Specifically designed for the Iveco Daily for seamless integration with the design

Installation of Iveco Daily door ladder

No time or tools to install the door ladder yourself? No problem! We offer a professional installation service. Our experienced technicians ensure expert and safe installation of the door ladder on your commercial vehicle. Contact us for more information or to make an appointment.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Daily 2014 - 2024
  L1H1L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)300035203520
BOverhang (mm)114111411141
COverall length (mm)508056005600
DLoadspace length (mm)261031303130
ELoadspace width (mm)180018001800
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)131713171317
GLoadspace height (mm)154515451900
HOverall height (mm)200020002580
 
  L3H2L3H3L4H2
AWheelbase (mm)352035204100
BOverhang (mm)152015202126
COverall length (mm)600060007170
DLoadspace length (mm)354035404680
ELoadspace width (mm)180018001800
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)131713171317
GLoadspace height (mm)190021001900
HOverall height (mm)258027802580
 
  L4H3L5H2L5H3
AWheelbase (mm)410041004100
BOverhang (mm)212624992499
COverall length (mm)717075407540
DLoadspace length (mm)468051255125
ELoadspace width (mm)180018001800
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)131713171317
GLoadspace height (mm)210019002100
HOverall height (mm)278025802780