Door ladder Stainless steel Nissan Primastar 2022+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/6629/image_1920?unique=a7adfbe InStock

EAN: 7434957343348

€ 435.91 tax excl.
€ 527.45 tax incl. 435.91 EUR € 435.91 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Nissan
Model: Primastar
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
Vehicle height: H1
Version: Rear door 180°, installation on left
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle height
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Nissan Primastar 2022

Door ladder Nissan Primastar

For professional applications, it is often necessary to quickly and safely access the roof (rack) of a commercial vehicle. A fixed door ladder offers the ideal solution. The door ladder combines durability with ease of use and is specifically designed for mounting on the rear of your Nissan Primastar. Installation depends on the type of rear door, ensuring stability and functionality at all times.

Features:

  • Mounting on the hinges for 180° opening doors
  • Direct mounting on the door panel for 270° opening doors
  • Number of rungs is matched to the height of the Nissan Primastar
  • Anti-slip rungs ensure maximum grip
  • Compact and smart design: never covers the license plate or lighting
  • Specifically designed for the Nissan Primastar for seamless integration with the design

Installation of Nissan Primastar door ladder

No time or tools to install the door ladder yourself? No problem! We offer a professional installation service. Our experienced technicians ensure expert and safe installation of the door ladder on your commercial vehicle. Contact us for more information or to make an appointment.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Primastar 2022 - Present
   L1H1 L1H2 L2H1 L2H2
AWheelbase (mm) 3098309834983498
BOverhang (mm) 968968968968
COverall length (mm) 4999499953995399
DLoadspace length (mm) 2537253729372937
ELoadspace width (mm) 1662166216621662
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 1268126812681268
GLoadspace height (mm) 1387189813871898
HOverall height (mm) 1971249319712493