Front spoiler Ford Transit 2024+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/5219/image_1920?unique=85e9e92 InStock

EAN: 6097257160186

€ 162.33 tax excl.
€ 196.42 tax incl. 162.33 EUR € 162.33 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Material: Plastic
Color: Black
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please note! Only for construction year 2018 onwards

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024

Front Spoiler Ford Transit 2T

Give your Ford Transit 2T a sporty and tough look with this perfectly fitting front spoiler. The design fits exactly to the lines of the vehicle and provides a sporty look without disturbing the original design.

High-quality materials

This front spoiler is made from strong ABS plastic: lightweight, durable, and suitable for daily use. The front spoiler comes in high-gloss black and is ready for immediate installation.

Be careful at speed bumps and kerbs - the front of the bus will be slightly lower, so caution will prevent damage.

Why choose this front spoiler?

  • Sporty, sleek look
  • Made of sturdy ABS plastic
  • Fits perfectly on the original bumper
  • Easy to install yourself

Installation

The front spoiler comes with the required mounting hardware. Thanks to the precise fit, installation can easily be done yourself.
Prefer professional installation? Visit our workshop—we will install the spoiler expertly while you wait. Average installation time is approximately 20–30 minutes.

Suitable for

This front spoiler is specifically designed for the Ford Transit 2T.



This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel