Step back Ford E-Transit 2022+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/3271/image_1920?unique=d5710c8 InStock

EAN:

€ 256.52 tax excl.
€ 279.35 tax incl. 256.52 EUR € 256.52 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: E-Transit 2T
Material: Stainless steel
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please note:

  • Does not fit in combination with tow bar.<
  • The image shown is indicative!
Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford E-Transit 2T 2022

RVS Rear bar for the Ford E-Transit 2T

A stainless steel rear bar prevents damages caused by frequent loading, unloading or parking of the commercial vehicle. The strong mounting brackets, small distance to the bumper and wall thickness of 2 mm make them extremely strong. Want to maintain the professional look of the Ford E-Transit 2T? A rear bar will be no luxury.

Rear bars in various finishes

To match the rear bar with the design of the Ford E-Transit 2T, we offer a choice of various finishes at Orion Automotive. You can choose for a rear bar with matt or polished finish. They are custom-made for your Ford E-Transit 2T and have a beautiful finish and perfect fit.

The advantages of the rear bar at a glance

  • Specially designed for your Ford E-Transit 2T.
  • Protects the bumper of your Ford E-Transit 2T.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • Available in matt brushed or gloss polished.
  • Mounting on the original mounting points of your Ford E-Transit 2T.

Mounting a rear bar

Rear bars are developed in-house. This allows us to ensure that they are mounted on original mounting points. Therefore, no drilling is required for mounting. The rear bar comes with the necessary materials and clear instructions as standard. We have made it as easy as possible for you!

Would you rather have us mount the rear bar for you? No problem, just contact us so we can make an assembly appointment. Our fitters will assemble the rear bar for you.

Looking for the assembly instructions? Click here!

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford E-Transit 2022 - Present
  L2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 RWDAWDL3H2 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)333033303750
BOverhang (mm)120812081208
COverall length (mm)553155315981
DLoadspace length (mm)304430443494
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)178620251786
HOverall height (mm)254227812543
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)37503750 
BOverhang (mm)12081931 
COverall length (mm)59816704 
DLoadspace length (mm)34944217 
ELoadspace width (mm)17841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)13921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)20252025 
HOverall height (mm)27822790 

RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel