Rear step Mercedes Sprinter 2018+ (TOW)

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/5061/image_1920?unique=0cea5b3 InStock

EAN:

€ 540.00 tax excl.
€ 653.40 tax incl. 540.0 EUR € 540.00 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Mercedes
Model: Sprinter
Color: Black
Version: Without towing hook
  • Make
  • Model
  • Color
  • Version
  • Version 2

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Mercedes Sprinter 2018

Rear Step for the Mercedes Sprinter – Safe and Practical

The 3-piece rear step is a smart addition to your Mercedes Sprinter. Thanks to the anti-slip profile, you always have a firm grip, even in wet weather. The strong ABS plastic combined with a powder-coated steel frame ensures durability without adding unnecessary weight. The black color provides a sleek appearance.

With a reflective strip at the back, you are more visible in the dark, increasing safety. An ideal solution for easy and safe entry and exit!

Dimensions:

  • 1620 x 230 mm

Features:

  • 3-piece design
  • Anti-slip profile for extra grip
  • Made of ABS plastic parts combined with a powder-coated steel frame – strong and lightweight
  • Black color for a neat look
  • Reflective strip for better visibility
  • Suitable for front- and rear-wheel drive
  • Suitable for vans with and without* parking sensors

* Does your Mercedes Sprinter have parking sensors at the rear? Select the version with a relocation kit when ordering.

Please note that the parking sensors must be transferred from the rear bumper to the rear step. You need to drill holes in the rear step and transfer the sensors from the rear bumper. If you are somewhat handy, this is easy to do.

The relocation kit includes the following parts:

  • Sensor extension cables
  • Sensor look caps to cover the original sensor holes
  • Sensor holders to attach the sensors in the step
  • Drill template

Do you think drilling, disassembling, and assembling is not for you? No problem, have the rear step installed in our workshop. For a small fee, we will mount it professionally.

Want to learn more about this rear step or schedule an installation appointment? Contact us!

This product fits the following vehicles:

Sprinter 2018 - Present
   L1H1 FWD L1H2 FWD L2H1 FWD L2H2 FWD L2H1 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 32593259392439243665
BOverhang (mm) 9969969969961246
COverall length (mm) 52675267593259325932
DLoadspace length (mm) 26072607327232723272
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 14121412141214121350
GLoadspace height (mm) 17892079178920791719
HOverall height (mm) 23562642235126382331
 
   L2H2 RWD DL L3H2 RWD DL L3H3 RWD DL L4H2 RWD DL L4H3 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 36654325432543254325
BOverhang (mm) 12461621162120212021
COverall length (mm) 59326967696773677367
DLoadspace length (mm) 32724307430747074707
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 13501350135013501350
GLoadspace height (mm) 20092009224320092243
HOverall height (mm) 28352616283126132825