Roof rack Stainless steel Fiat Doblo 2010 - 2022

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/1277/image_1920?unique=bf2460c InStock

EAN:

€ 1,264.82 tax excl.
€ 1,306.06 tax incl. 1264.82 EUR € 1,264.82 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Fiat
Model: Doblo
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
Vehicle height: H1
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle length
  • Vehicle height
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Fiat Doblo 2010 2022

Roof rack Fiat Doblo RVS

Our high-strength stainless steel roof racks are custom designed for each type of van. This allows us to guarantee a perfect fit for your Fiat Doblo. The roof rack offers extra loading space and the possibility of transporting long materials. This saves difficult loading in the cargo bay and saves travel costs by reducing the need to drive up and down. The sides of the stainless steel roof rack have an open frame, making it easy to secure the load. We also supply ladder clamps that allow you to secure a ladder in no time. A safe thing!

Stainless steel roof racks

The stainless steel roof rack is extremely strong, very safe and easily carries the heaviest materials. The wind guide on the front crossbar reduces wind noise. The loading roller can be found on the back of the RVS roof rack. It helps you load materials and protects the back of the Fiat Doblo. Do you have a tailgate on the commercial vehicle? Then the loading roller is not required.

Advantages of the stainless steel roof rack

  • Perfect fit for the Fiat Doblo.
  • Includes wind guide.
  • Includes load roller, provided your Fiat Doblo has rear doors.
  • Mounting on original mounting points.
  • Pre-assembled.
  • Simple mounting.
  • Robust and ergonomic.
Mounting the Roof Rack

Mounting the Roof Rack

The stainless steel roof rack is delivered pre-assembled, making it sturdy and easy to install. Remove the black sealing caps from the mounting points on the roof, place the roof rack on the roof, and screw it securely to the Fiat Doblo. Of course, we provide all the necessary mounting materials.

Prefer to outsource the installation? No problem at all. We're happy to install the roof rack in our workshop in Veghel. Simply make an appointment, and we'll take care of the rest.


Looking for the assembly instructions? Click here!

This product fits the following vehicles:

Doblo 2010 - 2022
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)2755275531053105
BOverhang (mm)740740740740
COverall length (mm)4406440647564756
DLoadspace length (mm)1820182021702170
ELoadspace width (mm)1714171417141714
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1230123012301230
GLoadspace height (mm)1305155013051550
HOverall height (mm)1845212518802125