Roof rack Stainless steel Fiat e-Ducato 2022-2024

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2614/image_1920?unique=9da0021 InStock

EAN:

€ 1,657.03 tax excl.
€ 1,342.43 tax incl. 1657.03 EUR € 1,657.03 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Fiat
Model: e-Ducato
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle length
  • Vehicle height

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Fiat e-Ducato 2022 2024

Roof rack Fiat e-Ducato RVS

Our high-strength stainless steel roof racks are custom designed for each type of van. This allows us to guarantee a perfect fit for your Fiat e-Ducato. The roof rack offers extra loading space and the possibility of transporting long materials. This saves difficult loading in the cargo bay and saves travel costs by reducing the need to drive up and down. The sides of the stainless steel roof rack have an open frame, making it easy to secure the load. We also supply ladder clamps that allow you to secure a ladder in no time. A safe thing!

Stainless steel roof racks

The stainless steel roof rack is extremely strong, very safe and easily carries the heaviest materials. The wind guide on the front crossbar reduces wind noise. The loading roller can be found on the back of the RVS roof rack. It helps you load materials and protects the back of the Fiat e-Ducato. Do you have a tailgate on the commercial vehicle? Then the loading roller is not required.

Advantages of the stainless steel roof rack

  • Perfect fit for the Fiat e-Ducato.
  • Includes wind guide.
  • Includes load roller, provided your Fiat e-Ducato has rear doors.
  • Mounting on original mounting points.
  • Pre-assembled.
  • Simple mounting.
  • Robust and ergonomic.

Mounting the Roof Rack

The stainless steel roof rack is delivered pre-assembled, making it sturdy and easy to install. Remove the black sealing caps from the mounting points on the roof, place the roof rack on the roof, and screw it securely to the Fiat e-Ducato. Of course, we provide all the necessary mounting materials.

Prefer to outsource the installation? No problem at all. We're happy to install the roof rack in our workshop in Veghel. Simply make an appointment, and we'll take care of the rest.


This product fits the following vehicles:

e-Ducato 2021 - 2024
  L2H1L2H2L3H2
AWheelbase (mm)345034504035
BOverhang (mm)101510151015
COverall length (mm)541354135998
DLoadspace length (mm)312031203705
ELoadspace width (mm)187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)166219321932
HOverall height (mm)225425222522
 
  L3H3L4H2L4H3
AWheelbase (mm)403540354035
BOverhang (mm)101513801380
COverall length (mm)599863636363
DLoadspace length (mm)370540704070
ELoadspace width (mm)187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)216819322168
HOverall height (mm)276025222760