Roof rack Stainless steel Ford E-Transit 2022+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2819/image_1920?unique=5060c23 InStock

EAN:

€ 1,657.61 tax excl.
€ 2,005.71 tax incl. 1657.6100000000001 EUR € 1,657.61 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: E-Transit 2T
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle length
  • Vehicle height

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford E-Transit 2T 2022

Roof rack Ford E-Transit 2T RVS

Our high-strength stainless steel roof racks are custom designed for each type of van. This allows us to guarantee a perfect fit for your Ford E-Transit 2T. The roof rack offers extra loading space and the possibility of transporting long materials. This saves difficult loading in the cargo bay and saves travel costs by reducing the need to drive up and down. The sides of the stainless steel roof rack have an open frame, making it easy to secure the load. We also supply ladder clamps that allow you to secure a ladder in no time. A safe thing!

Stainless steel roof racks

The stainless steel roof rack is extremely strong, very safe and easily carries the heaviest materials. The wind guide on the front crossbar reduces wind noise. The loading roller can be found on the back of the RVS roof rack. It helps you load materials and protects the back of the Ford E-Transit 2T. Do you have a tailgate on the commercial vehicle? Then the loading roller is not required.

Advantages of the stainless steel roof rack

  • Perfect fit for the Ford E-Transit 2T.
  • Includes wind guide.
  • Includes load roller, provided your Ford E-Transit 2T has rear doors.
  • Mounting on original mounting points.
  • Pre-assembled.
  • Simple mounting.
  • Robust and ergonomic.

Mounting the Roof Rack

The stainless steel roof rack is delivered pre-assembled, making it sturdy and easy to install. Remove the black sealing caps from the mounting points on the roof, place the roof rack on the roof, and screw it securely to the Ford E-Transit 2T. Of course, we provide all the necessary mounting materials.

Prefer to outsource the installation? No problem at all. We're happy to install the roof rack in our workshop in Veghel. Simply make an appointment, and we'll take care of the rest.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford E-Transit 2022 - Present
  L2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 RWDAWDL3H2 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)333033303750
BOverhang (mm)120812081208
COverall length (mm)553155315981
DLoadspace length (mm)304430443494
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)178620251786
HOverall height (mm)254227812543
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)37503750 
BOverhang (mm)12081931 
COverall length (mm)59816704 
DLoadspace length (mm)34944217 
ELoadspace width (mm)17841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)13921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)20252025 
HOverall height (mm)27822790 

RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel