Roof rack Stainless steeL Ford Transit 2024+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/5229/image_1920?unique=6260549 InStock

EAN:

€ 1,657.61 tax excl.
€ 2,005.71 tax incl. 1657.6100000000001 EUR € 1,657.61 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Material: Stainless steel
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Vehicle length
  • Vehicle height

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024

Roof rack Ford Transit 2T RVS

Our high-strength stainless steel roof racks are custom designed for each type of van. This allows us to guarantee a perfect fit for your Ford Transit 2T. The roof rack offers extra loading space and the possibility of transporting long materials. This saves difficult loading in the cargo bay and saves travel costs by reducing the need to drive up and down. The sides of the stainless steel roof rack have an open frame, making it easy to secure the load. We also supply ladder clamps that allow you to secure a ladder in no time. A safe thing!

Stainless steel roof racks

The stainless steel roof rack is extremely strong, very safe and easily carries the heaviest materials. The wind guide on the front crossbar reduces wind noise. The loading roller can be found on the back of the RVS roof rack. It helps you load materials and protects the back of the Ford Transit 2T. Do you have a tailgate on the commercial vehicle? Then the loading roller is not required.

Advantages of the stainless steel roof rack

  • Perfect fit for the Ford Transit 2T.
  • Includes wind guide.
  • Includes load roller, provided your Ford Transit 2T has rear doors.
  • Mounting on original mounting points.
  • Pre-assembled.
  • Simple mounting.
  • Robust and ergonomic.
Mounting the Roof Rack

Mounting the Roof Rack

The stainless steel roof rack is delivered pre-assembled, making it sturdy and easy to install. Remove the black sealing caps from the mounting points on the roof, place the roof rack on the roof, and screw it securely to the Ford Transit 2T. Of course, we provide all the necessary mounting materials.

Prefer to outsource the installation? No problem at all. We're happy to install the roof rack in our workshop in Veghel. Simply make an appointment, and we'll take care of the rest.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel