Roof rack Stainless steel Mercedes Sprinter 2018+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/513/image_1920?unique=6629399 InStock

EAN:

€ 1,657.61 tax excl.
€ 1,420.03 tax incl. 1657.6100000000001 EUR € 1,657.61 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Mercedes
Model: Sprinter
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle length
  • Vehicle height

This combination does not exist.

Please note! Fits only Sprinter without mounting rails.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Mercedes Sprinter 2018

Roof rack Mercedes Sprinter RVS

Our high-strength stainless steel roof racks are custom designed for each type of van. This allows us to guarantee a perfect fit for your Mercedes Sprinter. The roof rack offers extra loading space and the possibility of transporting long materials. This saves difficult loading in the cargo bay and saves travel costs by reducing the need to drive up and down. The sides of the stainless steel roof rack have an open frame, making it easy to secure the load. We also supply ladder clamps that allow you to secure a ladder in no time. A safe thing!

Stainless steel roof racks

The stainless steel roof rack is extremely strong, very safe and easily carries the heaviest materials. The wind guide on the front crossbar reduces wind noise. The loading roller can be found on the back of the RVS roof rack. It helps you load materials and protects the back of the Mercedes Sprinter. Do you have a tailgate on the commercial vehicle? Then the loading roller is not required.

Advantages of the stainless steel roof rack

  • Perfect fit for the Mercedes Sprinter.
  • Includes wind guide.
  • Includes load roller, provided your Mercedes Sprinter has rear doors.
  • Mounting on original mounting points.
  • Pre-assembled.
  • Simple mounting.
  • Robust and ergonomic.

Pushbar montage

Een pushbar is op maat gemaakt voor de Mercedes Sprinter, dit garandeert een perfecte pasvorm. Daarnaast zorgen we bij ontwikkeling ervoor dat de pushbar op originele montagepunten gemonteerd kan worden. Hiermee voorkomen we een hele ingewikkelde montage. Natuurlijk ontvang je bij levering alle benodigde montagematerialen zijn en een duidelijke handleiding.

Wil je de pushbar toch door ons laten monteren? Neem dan contact op met een van onze verkopers. Onze monteurs monteren de pushbar graag voor je.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Sprinter 2018 - Present
   L1H1 FWD L1H2 FWD L2H1 FWD L2H2 FWD L2H1 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 32593259392439243665
BOverhang (mm) 9969969969961246
COverall length (mm) 52675267593259325932
DLoadspace length (mm) 26072607327232723272
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 14121412141214121350
GLoadspace height (mm) 17892079178920791719
HOverall height (mm) 23562642235126382331
 
   L2H2 RWD DL L3H2 RWD DL L3H3 RWD DL L4H2 RWD DL L4H3 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 36654325432543254325
BOverhang (mm) 12461621162120212021
COverall length (mm) 59326967696773677367
DLoadspace length (mm) 32724307430747074707
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 13501350135013501350
GLoadspace height (mm) 20092009224320092243
HOverall height (mm) 28352616283126132825