Wheelset (4) RUUUD Waterloo 18 Inch Ford Transit 2024+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/6600/image_1920?unique=e112644 InStock

EAN: 6097248643636

€ 1,866.80 tax excl.
€ 2,258.83 tax incl. 1866.8 EUR € 1,866.80 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Tire brand: Loder
Season: All-season
Material: Aluminium
Color: Black
Version: All-terrain
  • Make
  • Model
  • Tire brand
  • Season
  • Material
  • Color
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024

Wheel set Ford Transit 2T

Elevate the appearance of your Ford Transit 2T with a set of high-quality wheels. This wheel set includes four reinforced rims, each paired with a tyre and pressure sensors.

Specifications

Wheel details:

  • Brand: Ruuud
  • Model: Waterloo
  • Size: 18 inch 8J
  • Bolt pattern: 6x120
  • Offset: 40
  • Alloy: Aluminium
  • Color: Matt black
  • Max. load capacity: 1250 kg.

All-season Loder

  • Brand: Loder tire AT#1
  • Type: All-terrain
  • Season: All-season (3PMSF)
  • Tire size: 235/55 R18
  • Load index: 118 ( max. 1320 kg per tyre )
  • Speed index: T ( max. 190km/h )
  • Fuel efficiency: C
  • Wet grip: D
  • External rolling noise in dB: 73 dB
  • Runflat: No

The advantages of the wheel set

  • Enhances the professional look of the Ford Transit 2T.
  • The 18-inch rims add extra presence and body to the van.
  • Perfect fit for seamless integration.
  • Most wheel sets come with certifications for addes reliability.
  • Supplied complete with center caps and wheel bolts

Mounting the wheel set

Wheel sets can be fitted to the Ford Transit 2T immediately after delivery by using the wheel bolts and center caps provided. No issues with the tire pressure monitoring system thanks to the pre-installed TPMS sensors.

Would you rather have us fit the wheels under the van? No problem! Make an appointment with one of our employees.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel