Wind deflector side Ford E-Transit 2022+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2827/image_1920?unique=c80bfdc InStock

EAN: 7434957081004

€ 61.45 tax excl.
€ 74.35 tax incl. 61.45 EUR € 61.45 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: E-Transit 2T
Material: Plastic
Color: Smoke
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford E-Transit 2T 2022

Side window wind deflector Ford E-Transit 2T

The side wind deflectors from Orion Automotive block out the sun and prevent wind noise and rain when driving with a partially opened side window. Resistant to all weather conditions, the wind deflectors contribute to driving comfort all year round. The side window wind deflectors have a perfect fit for the Ford E-Transit 2T because they are custom-made for each type of bus. This makes the side windscreens a beautiful and functional upgrade for your Ford E-Transit 2T.

Ford E-Transit 2T side window wind deflectors in top quality

Our side windshields are cast from high-quality waterproof acrylic glass. This material ensures that the side windshields are sturdy but flexible enough to fit. Each type of van has a unique mold so the wind deflectors always fit perfectly.

Advantages of the Ford E-Transit 2T side window wind deflectors

  • Perfect fit for the Ford E-Transit 2T.
  • Prevents wind noise and driving rain.
  • Blocks sunlight.
  • High-quality acrylic glass.
  • Easy mounting.

Mounting the side window wind deflector

The wind deflectors for the side doors of the Ford E-Transit 2T are mounted in the original window rubber. Steel clips are used to fix the side windshields. Tip: clean the window rubber well before mounting.

Would you rather leave the assembly to professionals? Make an appointment so our mechanics in Veghel can install them for you.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford E-Transit 2022 - Present
  L2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 RWDAWDL3H2 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)333033303750
BOverhang (mm)120812081208
COverall length (mm)553155315981
DLoadspace length (mm)304430443494
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)178620251786
HOverall height (mm)254227812543
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)37503750 
BOverhang (mm)12081931 
COverall length (mm)59816704 
DLoadspace length (mm)34944217 
ELoadspace width (mm)17841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)13921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)20252025 
HOverall height (mm)27822790 

RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel