Wind deflector side Mercedes Sprinter 2018+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/534/image_1920?unique=9820291 InStock

EAN: 7434955471432

€ 61.45 tax excl.
€ 74.35 tax incl. 61.45 EUR € 61.45 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Mercedes
Model: Sprinter
Material: Plastic
Color: Smoke
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please note The image shown is indicative!

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Mercedes Sprinter 2018

Side window wind deflector Mercedes Sprinter

The side wind deflectors from Orion Automotive block out the sun and prevent wind noise and rain when driving with a partially opened side window. Resistant to all weather conditions, the wind deflectors contribute to driving comfort all year round. The side window wind deflectors have a perfect fit for the Mercedes Sprinter because they are custom-made for each type of bus. This makes the side windscreens a beautiful and functional upgrade for your Mercedes Sprinter.

Mercedes Sprinter side window wind deflectors in top quality

Our side windshields are cast from high-quality waterproof acrylic glass. This material ensures that the side windshields are sturdy but flexible enough to fit. Each type of van has a unique mold so the wind deflectors always fit perfectly.

Advantages of the Mercedes Sprinter side window wind deflectors

  • Perfect fit for the Mercedes Sprinter.
  • Prevents wind noise and driving rain.
  • Blocks sunlight.
  • High-quality acrylic glass.
  • Easy mounting.

Mounting the side window wind deflector

The wind deflectors for the side doors of the Mercedes Sprinter are mounted in the original window rubber. Steel clips are used to fix the side windshields. Tip: clean the window rubber well before mounting.

Would you rather leave the assembly to professionals? Make an appointment so our mechanics in Veghel can install them for you.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Sprinter 2018 - Present
   L1H1 FWD L1H2 FWD L2H1 FWD L2H2 FWD L2H1 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 32593259392439243665
BOverhang (mm) 9969969969961246
COverall length (mm) 52675267593259325932
DLoadspace length (mm) 26072607327232723272
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 14121412141214121350
GLoadspace height (mm) 17892079178920791719
HOverall height (mm) 23562642235126382331
 
   L2H2 RWD DL L3H2 RWD DL L3H3 RWD DL L4H2 RWD DL L4H3 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 36654325432543254325
BOverhang (mm) 12461621162120212021
COverall length (mm) 59326967696773677367
DLoadspace length (mm) 32724307430747074707
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 13501350135013501350
GLoadspace height (mm) 20092009224320092243
HOverall height (mm) 28352616283126132825