Wind deflector side Opel Movano 2022-2024

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2574/image_1920?unique=e5a4f83 InStock

EAN: 7434949549536

€ 61.45 tax excl.
€ 74.35 tax incl. 61.45 EUR € 61.45 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Opel
Model: Movano
Material: Plastic
Color: Smoke
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please note The image shown is indicative!

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Opel Movano 2022 2024

Side window wind deflector Opel Movano

The side wind deflectors from Orion Automotive block out the sun and prevent wind noise and rain when driving with a partially opened side window. Resistant to all weather conditions, the wind deflectors contribute to driving comfort all year round. The side window wind deflectors have a perfect fit for the Opel Movano because they are custom-made for each type of bus. This makes the side windscreens a beautiful and functional upgrade for your Opel Movano.

Opel Movano side window wind deflectors in top quality

Our side windshields are cast from high-quality waterproof acrylic glass. This material ensures that the side windshields are sturdy but flexible enough to fit. Each type of van has a unique mold so the wind deflectors always fit perfectly.

Advantages of the Opel Movano side window wind deflectors

  • Perfect fit for the Opel Movano.
  • Prevents wind noise and driving rain.
  • Blocks sunlight.
  • High-quality acrylic glass.
  • Easy mounting.

Mounting the side window wind deflector

The wind deflectors for the side doors of the Opel Movano are mounted in the original window rubber. Steel clips are used to fix the side windshields. Tip: clean the window rubber well before mounting.

Would you rather leave the assembly to professionals? Make an appointment so our mechanics in Veghel can install them for you.


This product fits the following vehicles:

Movano 2022 - 2024
   L1H1L1H2 L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3000300034503450
BOverhang (mm)1015101510151015
COverall length (mm)4963496354135413
DLoadspace length (mm)2670267031203120
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1662193216621932
HOverall height (mm)2254252222542522
 
   L3H2L3H3 L4H2L4H3
AWheelbase (mm)4035403540354035
BOverhang (mm)1015101513801380
COverall length (mm)5998599863636363
DLoadspace length (mm)3705370540704070
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1932216819322168
HOverall height (mm)2522276025222760