Back bar Fiat e-Ducato 2022-2024

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2608/image_1920?unique=f71c0d8 InStock

EAN:

€ 256.52 tax excl.
€ 279.35 tax incl. 256.52 EUR € 256.52 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Fiat
Model: e-Ducato
Material: Stainless steel
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please note:

  • Does not fit in combination with tow bar.<
  • The image shown is indicative!
Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Fiat e-Ducato 2022 2024

RVS Rear bar for the Fiat e-Ducato

A stainless steel rear bar prevents damages caused by frequent loading, unloading or parking of the commercial vehicle. The strong mounting brackets, small distance to the bumper and wall thickness of 2 mm make them extremely strong. Want to maintain the professional look of the Fiat e-Ducato? A rear bar will be no luxury.

Rear bars in various finishes

To match the rear bar with the design of the Fiat e-Ducato, we offer a choice of various finishes at Orion Automotive. You can choose for a rear bar with matt or polished finish. They are custom-made for your Fiat e-Ducato and have a beautiful finish and perfect fit.

The advantages of the rear bar at a glance

  • Specially designed for your Fiat e-Ducato.
  • Protects the bumper of your Fiat e-Ducato.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • Available in matt brushed or gloss polished.
  • Mounting on the original mounting points of your Fiat e-Ducato.

Mounting a rear bar

Rear bars are developed in-house. This allows us to ensure that they are mounted on original mounting points. Therefore, no drilling is required for mounting. The rear bar comes with the necessary materials and clear instructions as standard. We have made it as easy as possible for you!

Would you rather have us mount the rear bar for you? No problem, just contact us so we can make an assembly appointment. Our fitters will assemble the rear bar for you.


This product fits the following vehicles:

e-Ducato 2021 - 2024
  L2H1L2H2L3H2
AWheelbase (mm)345034504035
BOverhang (mm)101510151015
COverall length (mm)541354135998
DLoadspace length (mm)312031203705
ELoadspace width (mm)187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)166219321932
HOverall height (mm)225425222522
 
  L3H3L4H2L4H3
AWheelbase (mm)403540354035
BOverhang (mm)101513801380
COverall length (mm)599863636363
DLoadspace length (mm)370540704070
ELoadspace width (mm)187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)216819322168
HOverall height (mm)276025222760