Back bar Nissan NV300 2016 - 2022

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/125/image_1920?unique=fd9172d InStock

EAN:

€ 230.87 tax excl.
€ 279.35 tax incl. 230.87 EUR € 230.87 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Nissan
Model: NV300
Material: Stainless steel
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please note The image shown is indicative!

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Nissan NV300 2016 2022

RVS Rear bar for the Nissan NV300

A stainless steel rear bar prevents damages caused by frequent loading, unloading or parking of the commercial vehicle. The strong mounting brackets, small distance to the bumper and wall thickness of 2 mm make them extremely strong. Want to maintain the professional look of the Nissan NV300? A rear bar will be no luxury.

Rear bars in various finishes

To match the rear bar with the design of the Nissan NV300, we offer a choice of various finishes at Orion Automotive. You can choose for a rear bar with matt or polished finish. They are custom-made for your Nissan NV300 and have a beautiful finish and perfect fit.

The advantages of the rear bar at a glance

  • Specially designed for your Nissan NV300.
  • Protects the bumper of your Nissan NV300.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • Available in matt brushed or gloss polished.
  • Mounting on the original mounting points of your Nissan NV300.

Mounting a rear bar

Rear bars are developed in-house. This allows us to ensure that they are mounted on original mounting points. Therefore, no drilling is required for mounting. The rear bar comes with the necessary materials and clear instructions as standard. We have made it as easy as possible for you!

Would you rather have us mount the rear bar for you? No problem, just contact us so we can make an assembly appointment. Our fitters will assemble the rear bar for you.


Looking for the assembly instructions? Click here!

This product fits the following vehicles:

NV300 2016 - 2022
   L1H1 L1H2 L2H1 L2H2
AWheelbase (mm) 3098309834983498
BOverhang (mm) 968968968968
COverall length (mm) 4999499953995399
DLoadspace length (mm) 2537253729372937
ELoadspace width (mm) 1662166216621662
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 1268126812681268
GLoadspace height (mm) 1387189813871898
HOverall height (mm) 1971249319712493