Back bar Stainless steel Ford Transit 2024+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/5213/image_1920?unique=afcd6aa InStock

EAN: 6097253685683

€ 230.87 tax excl.
€ 279.35 tax incl. 230.87 EUR € 230.87 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
Version: Standaard
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

Please note:

  • Does not fit in combination with tow bar.<
  • The image shown is indicative!
Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024

RVS Rear bar for the Ford Transit 2T

A stainless steel rear bar prevents damages caused by frequent loading, unloading or parking of the commercial vehicle. The strong mounting brackets, small distance to the bumper and wall thickness of 2 mm make them extremely strong. Want to maintain the professional look of the Ford Transit 2T? A rear bar will be no luxury.

Rear bars in various finishes

To match the rear bar with the design of the Ford Transit 2T, we offer a choice of various finishes at Orion Automotive. You can choose for a rear bar with matt or polished finish. They are custom-made for your Ford Transit 2T and have a beautiful finish and perfect fit.

The advantages of the rear bar at a glance

  • Specially designed for your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Protects the bumper of your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • Available in matt brushed or gloss polished.
  • Mounting on the original mounting points of your Ford Transit 2T.

Mounting a rear bar

Rear bars are developed in-house. This allows us to ensure that they are mounted on original mounting points. Therefore, no drilling is required for mounting. The rear bar comes with the necessary materials and clear instructions as standard. We have made it as easy as possible for you!

Would you rather have us mount the rear bar for you? No problem, just contact us so we can make an assembly appointment. Our fitters will assemble the rear bar for you.

Looking for the assembly instructions? Click here!

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel