Roof rack Stainless steel Fiat Ducato 2006-2024

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/804/image_1920?unique=2ee1939 InStock

EAN:

€ 1,657.03 tax excl.
€ 1,342.43 tax incl. 1657.03 EUR € 1,657.03 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Fiat
Model: Ducato
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle length
  • Vehicle height

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Fiat Ducato 2006 2024

Roof rack Fiat Ducato RVS

Our high-strength stainless steel roof racks are custom designed for each type of van. This allows us to guarantee a perfect fit for your Fiat Ducato. The roof rack offers extra loading space and the possibility of transporting long materials. This saves difficult loading in the cargo bay and saves travel costs by reducing the need to drive up and down. The sides of the stainless steel roof rack have an open frame, making it easy to secure the load. We also supply ladder clamps that allow you to secure a ladder in no time. A safe thing!

Stainless steel roof racks

The stainless steel roof rack is extremely strong, very safe and easily carries the heaviest materials. The wind guide on the front crossbar reduces wind noise. The loading roller can be found on the back of the RVS roof rack. It helps you load materials and protects the back of the Fiat Ducato. Do you have a tailgate on the commercial vehicle? Then the loading roller is not required.

Advantages of the stainless steel roof rack

  • Perfect fit for the Fiat Ducato.
  • Includes wind guide.
  • Includes load roller, provided your Fiat Ducato has rear doors.
  • Mounting on original mounting points.
  • Pre-assembled.
  • Simple mounting.
  • Robust and ergonomic.
Mounting the Roof Rack

Mounting the Roof Rack

The stainless steel roof rack is delivered pre-assembled, making it sturdy and easy to install. Remove the black sealing caps from the mounting points on the roof, place the roof rack on the roof, and screw it securely to the Fiat Ducato. Of course, we provide all the necessary mounting materials.

Prefer to outsource the installation? No problem at all. We're happy to install the roof rack in our workshop in Veghel. Simply make an appointment, and we'll take care of the rest.


Looking for the assembly instructions? Click here!

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ducato 2006 - 2024
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3000300034503450
BOverhang (mm)1015101510151015
COverall length (mm)4963496354135413
DLoadspace length (mm)2670267031203120
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1662193216621932
HOverall height (mm)2254252222542522
 
  L3H2L3H3L4H2L4H3
AWheelbase (mm)4035403540354035
BOverhang (mm)1015101513801380
COverall length (mm)5998599863636363
DLoadspace length (mm)3705370540704070
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1932216819322168
HOverall height (mm)2522276025222760