Sun visor Mercedes Sprinter 2018+

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/538/image_1920?unique=59b17f1 InStock

EAN: 6097248429414

€ 373.26 tax excl.
€ 451.64 tax incl. 373.26 EUR € 373.26 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Mercedes
Model: Sprinter
Material: Plastic
Color: Smoke
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color

This combination does not exist.

Please notice

  • The speed limit for the vehicle with the sun visor mounted is 130KM/h. If you drive faster than 130 km/h for long periods, the visor may break off!
  • Mounting a sun visor may affect the operation of a rain and/or light sensor (installed in the windshield).
Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Mercedes Sprinter 2018

Sun visor Mercedes Sprinter

A low sun can shine brightly, impairing your view of the road. A sun visor keeps the bright sun outside the cabin so you will not be blinded. This way, you drive around a lot safer and more confidently. The sun visor gives your Mercedes Sprinter a tough look. A great combination of style and functionality!

Quality Mercedes Sprinter sun visor

Our sun visors are made of acrylic. It is transparent and has a smoke color (anthracite). With this, the sun visor blocks the sun but does not block your vision. The shape of the sun visor is designed to reduce wind noise. It curves with the windscreen and therefore follows the lines of your Mercedes Sprinter. The acrylic is easy to clean with a glass cleaner.

Advantages of the Mercedes Sprinter sun visor

  • Perfect fit for the Mercedes Sprinter.
  • Keeps the bright sun outside the cabin.
  • Translucent for better visibility.
  • Unique design.
  • Prevents wind noise.

Points of attention

  • Sun visor may break when driving faster than 130 km/h for long periods.
  • Mounting requires drilling in the Mercedes Sprinter.

Mounting sun visor bus

The sun visor is mounted on the windscreen frame of the Mercedes Sprinter. As mounting requires drilling, it is important to measure the mounting points properly before mounting. The enclosed manual provides step-by-step instructions for mounting.

Would you rather outsource the assembly to our professionals? No problem, please make an appointment. Our mechanics in Veghel (NL) will be happy to do the mounting for you.


Looking for the assembly instructions? Click here!

This product fits the following vehicles:

Sprinter 2018 - Present
   L1H1 FWD L1H2 FWD L2H1 FWD L2H2 FWD L2H1 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 32593259392439243665
BOverhang (mm) 9969969969961246
COverall length (mm) 52675267593259325932
DLoadspace length (mm) 26072607327232723272
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 14121412141214121350
GLoadspace height (mm) 17892079178920791719
HOverall height (mm) 23562642235126382331
 
   L2H2 RWD DL L3H2 RWD DL L3H3 RWD DL L4H2 RWD DL L4H3 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 36654325432543254325
BOverhang (mm) 12461621162120212021
COverall length (mm) 59326967696773677367
DLoadspace length (mm) 32724307430747074707
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 13501350135013501350
GLoadspace height (mm) 20092009224320092243
HOverall height (mm) 28352616283126132825