Roof rack Stainless steel Opel Movano 2022-2024

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/2566/image_1920?unique=66c7c2b InStock

EAN:

€ 1,657.03 tax excl.
€ 1,342.43 tax incl. 1657.03 EUR € 1,657.03 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Opel
Model: Movano
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Lowpolish
  • Make
  • Model
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle length
  • Vehicle height

This combination does not exist.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Opel Movano 2022 2024

Roof rack Opel Movano RVS

Our high-strength stainless steel roof racks are custom designed for each type of van. This allows us to guarantee a perfect fit for your Opel Movano. The roof rack offers extra loading space and the possibility of transporting long materials. This saves difficult loading in the cargo bay and saves travel costs by reducing the need to drive up and down. The sides of the stainless steel roof rack have an open frame, making it easy to secure the load. We also supply ladder clamps that allow you to secure a ladder in no time. A safe thing!

Stainless steel roof racks

The stainless steel roof rack is extremely strong, very safe and easily carries the heaviest materials. The wind guide on the front crossbar reduces wind noise. The loading roller can be found on the back of the RVS roof rack. It helps you load materials and protects the back of the Opel Movano. Do you have a tailgate on the commercial vehicle? Then the loading roller is not required.

Advantages of the stainless steel roof rack

  • Perfect fit for the Opel Movano.
  • Includes wind guide.
  • Includes load roller, provided your Opel Movano has rear doors.
  • Mounting on original mounting points.
  • Pre-assembled.
  • Simple mounting.
  • Robust and ergonomic.

Pushbar montage

Een pushbar is op maat gemaakt voor de Opel Movano, dit garandeert een perfecte pasvorm. Daarnaast zorgen we bij ontwikkeling ervoor dat de pushbar op originele montagepunten gemonteerd kan worden. Hiermee voorkomen we een hele ingewikkelde montage. Natuurlijk ontvang je bij levering alle benodigde montagematerialen zijn en een duidelijke handleiding.

Wil je de pushbar toch door ons laten monteren? Neem dan contact op met een van onze verkopers. Onze monteurs monteren de pushbar graag voor je.

This product fits the following vehicles:

Movano 2022 - 2024
   L1H1L1H2 L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3000300034503450
BOverhang (mm)1015101510151015
COverall length (mm)4963496354135413
DLoadspace length (mm)2670267031203120
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1662193216621932
HOverall height (mm)2254252222542522
 
   L3H2L3H3 L4H2L4H3
AWheelbase (mm)4035403540354035
BOverhang (mm)1015101513801380
COverall length (mm)5998599863636363
DLoadspace length (mm)3705370540704070
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1932216819322168
HOverall height (mm)2522276025222760