Side steps NS Black Ford Transit 2014+ RWD

https://www.orionautomotive.com/web/image/product.template/3996/image_1920?unique=9d8bab5 InStock

EAN:

€ 506.63 tax excl.
€ 613.02 tax incl. 506.63 EUR € 506.63 tax excl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale
Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Drive: RWD and 4X4
Material: Aluminium
Color: Black
Version: 14cm wide, coarse
  • Make
  • Model
  • Drive
  • Material
  • Color
  • Vehicle length
  • Version

This combination does not exist.

NOTE! These side steps are not compatible with an automatic transmission model.

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2014 2024

With a side step you enter in with style

Are you looking for side steps for your Ford Transit 2T? Then you will certainly succeed at Orion Automotive! We offer various aluminium or black side steps so there will always be one to suit your needs and taste. Side steps offer an extra step on the side of the commercial vehicle, making getting in a lot easier. Besides being a functional addition, they are also beautiful in design for extra body to the van.

Aluminium or black side steps

Side steps for the Ford Transit 2T are available in various aluminium-coloured or black models. However, they are all made of aluminium. The aluminium profile ensures that the side step protects the sill of the commercial vehicle. Plastic strips or studs provide grip on the side steps to prevent slipping. When developing each side step, we pay attention to sturdiness, functionality, easy fitting and design. Not for nothing that most side steps are TÜV/ABE approved!

The advantages of our side steps at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Offer a sturdy step.
  • Protects the body of your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Various models.
  • Almost all side steps bear the German TÜV/ABE quality mark. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating on black side steps.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Ford Transit 2T.

Side steps assembly

Side steps are mounted on original mounting points under the Ford Transit 2T. Of course, we supply the necessary assembly materials, including clear instructions. It takes approximately 1-1.5 hours to mount side steps under the commercial vehicle.

Do you prefer to leave the assembly to our mechanics? Please make an appointment and we will fit them for you in Veghel (NL).


Looking for the assembly instructions? Click here!

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2014 - 2024
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel